Up to 30% off Special SALES
Learn More
925 Silver Jewellery (Random Style) for purchase over $5,000
Learn More
Free Greeting Card upon every purchase for May!
Learn More
eShop only Code"NEW 100"New Joins Enjoy $100 Discount over $1,000 Purchase
Learn More
Enjoy free shipping for online shopping
Learn More
#
Membership Rewards
Explore Now
#
Store Locator
#
ENG
#
繁體
ENG
#  
#
Reservation
 
#
Login/Register
#
0
Grand Total
HK$ 0
#
 
Jewellery
Promotion
Natural Diamond
Branded Diamonds
Ear Piercing
Wedding
Member Exclusive
 
#
Back
#
Search
Shop by Categories
Ring Earring Bangle Pendants Single ring
News
Gold Recycling Service
Gold Recycling Service
 
Dress Up Your Ear!
Dress Up Your Ear!
 
Reserve for your Natural Diamond Experience
Reserve for your Natural Diamond Experience
 
Ear Piercing Special Offer
Ear Piercing Special Offer
 
Popular Search
#
Christmas gift
 
#
Cross style
 
#
discount
 
#
birthday gift
 
#
Couples Set
 
#
engraved gift
 
#
free ear piercing
 
Up to 30% off Special SALES
Learn More
925 Silver Jewellery (Random Style) for purchase over $5,000
Learn More
Free Greeting Card upon every purchase for May!
Learn More
eShop only Code"NEW 100"New Joins Enjoy $100 Discount over $1,000 Purchase
Learn More
Enjoy free shipping for online shopping
Learn More
#  
#
0
 
#
Store Locator
 
#
Membership Rewards
 
#
Login/Register
 
Natural Diamond
Ear Piercing
#
Language
繁體
ENG
#
Reservation
#
Search
Shop by Categories
Ring Earring Bangle Pendants Single ring
Popular Search
#
Christmas gift
 
#
Cross style
 
#
discount
 
#
birthday gift
 
#
Couples Set
 
#
engraved gift
 
#
free ear piercing
 
News
Gold Recycling Service
Gold Recycling Service
 
Dress Up Your Ear!
Dress Up Your Ear!
 
Reserve for your Natural Diamond Experience
Reserve for your Natural Diamond Experience
 
Ear Piercing Special Offer
Ear Piercing Special Offer
 
Home
Privacy Policy
Policy
 
Customs Regulations & Certificates
Trade Descriptions Ordinance
Trade Descriptions (Provision of Information on Diamond) Order (Chapter 362N)
Under the laws of Hong Kong, only diamond that falls within the definition in the Trade Descriptions (Definition of Diamond) Regulation (Cap. 362l) can be described as "Diamond". A detailed invoice or receipt shall be issued by the supplier in respect of every article of diamond supplied.
Trade Descriptions Ordinance (Chapter 362)
In accordance with the Trade Descriptions (Marking) (Platinum) Order (Cap. 362C), every article made of platinum that is supplied or offered for supply in the course of trade or business at retail level shall bear a mark indicating the fineness of the platinum content and a detailed invoice or receipt shall be issued by the supplier in respect of every article supplied.
Standards Fineness not less than
Chuk Pak Kam 990
PT990 990
PT950 950
PT900 900
PT850 850
Trade Descriptions Ordinance (Chapter 362)
In accordance with the Trade Descriptions (Marking) (Gold and Gold Alloy) Order (Cap. 362A),every article made of gold or gold alloy that is supplied or offered for supply in the course of trade or business at retail level shall bear a mark indicating the fineness of the gold content and a detailed invoice or receipt shall be issued by the supplier in respect of every article supplied.
The standards of fineness (that is the number of parts by weight of platinum in 1,000 parts by weight of alloy) are:
Standards Fineness not less than
8 carat 333
9 carat 375
12 carat 500
14 carat 585
15 carat 625
18 carat 750
22 carat 916.6
Chuk Kam 999
and so in proportion for any other number of carats
Branch Certificate for Category A Registrant
ANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING AND COUNTER-TERRORIST FINANCING ORDINANCE
Category A registration is granted to MaBelle Jewellery to carry on a precious metals and stones business that includes the carrying out of specified transactions but excludes the carrying out of specified cash transactions.
#
 
Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy Statement and Personal Data Collection Statement
We, Ma Belle Jewellery Company Limited (“MaBelle”), and/or our subsidiaries and affiliates operating under the Lee Heng Jewellery Group of Companies Limited (together the “Affiliates”) value you and your personal data privacy.
Please note that the terms of this Statement may update from time to time as we deem necessary. If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Statement, the English version shall prevail.
Our Pledge
We are committed to try our best endeavor to observe the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong Cap.486 (“the Ordinance”) in collecting, maintaining and using the personal data of yours.
Collection of personal data
The types of personal data that we collect will depend on the nature of your dealings with us. We may collect personal data from you:
  1. when you register for our VIP membership;
  2. when you register to use, or enter information into, any of our interactive services (for example, our blogs and forums);
  3. when you register to attend any of our events;
  4. when you purchase goods and services from us; and
  5. when you correspond with us, using the Website.
We may, ourselves or through any of our affiliated, associated, related, subsidiary companies and/or companies under the common control of our ultimate holding company (“Group Companies”), also collect your personal data from a variety of other sources including from:
  1. you directly;
  2. you when you visit other websites operated by a Group Company, use services or products offered by us or a Group Company or make a purchase from us or a Group Company; and
  3. commercially available sources.
In addition to any other details, we may collect:
  1. account registration information, including your name, title, contact numbers (mobile), postal address and email address;
  2. billing information, transaction and credit card information (if you make a purchase from us);
  3. shipping information (if you make a purchase from us);
  4. records of correspondence between you and us; and
  5. information about your personal or professional interests, demographics, experiences with our products and services and contact preferences in order to provide you with further information about our products and services.
All information we collect about you, and all information collected by a Group Company about you, may be combined with other information about you held by us or any Group Company.
Please take note that most of the goods and services, information, and marketing and promotional materials provided on our Website are not directed towards children under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18 you must obtain the consent of your parent or guardian before providing us with any of your personal data.
Use of personal data
We collect your personal data so that we can provide our products and services, and conduct our business. For example:
  1. to provide you with various goods and services offered by us and our Group Companies, marketing and promotional materials, event information and e-shopping items;
  2. to handle and follow up service calls, enquiries and complaints;
  3. to contact you regarding administrative notices and communications relevant to your use of the Website and to respond to your enquiry or request;
  4. to assist us with developments for future marketing purposes and/or joint promotion events with third parties;
  5. to verify the identities of the users of the Website; and
  6. to obtain statistics about our users to analyse site usage in order to help its further development.
Although you are not obliged to provide the data or information as may be requested on the Website, we may not be able to provide you with our or our Group Companies’ products and services, information, and marketing and promotional materials if you don’t.
We do not sell, rent or trade your personal data to or with third parties. Your personal data may be disclosed by us to other persons in the circumstances described below:
  1. to any third party suppliers of goods and services who have been duly authorised by us to use your personal data and who will facilitate our business. Our third party suppliers will be contractually bound to use your personal data in accordance with the terms of our service agreement with them, and all laws and regulations which apply to those third party suppliers in the territories in which they operate;
  2. to our agents who will be acting on our behalf in the conduct of our business;
  3. to our Group Companies so that you may be provided by us or a Group Company with information about products and services offered by us and/or the Group Companies and/or so that we and the Group Companies may provide goods and services to each other in the conduct of our respective businesses;
  4. where we need to protect and defend our rights and property;
  5. where we consider we are required to do so in order to comply with applicable laws and regulations; and
  6. where we deem necessary in order to maintain and improve our services.
Security of personal data
Protection of your personal data collected is a priority for us. We will always strive to ensure that your personal data will be protected against unauthorised access. We have implemented appropriate electronic and managerial measures in order to safeguard, protect and secure your personal data.
We are based in Hong Kong. Your personal data may be accessed by us or transferred by us to and accessed by any third parties listed above in Hong Kong or elsewhere in the world. All personal data provided by you will be encrypted and transferred to our servers or such other servers of third parties who are duly authorised by us. Such personal data are only accessible by our own or our authorised third party's personnel, and such personnel will be instructed to observe the terms of this Privacy Statement when accessing such personal data.
Although we will do our best to protect and secure your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal data transmitted over the internet or any telecommunications networks, and you transfer your personal data to us at your own risk.
Access, correction or deletion of personal data
You may at any time request access to, and request us to make amendments or deletion to, your personal data stored in our records. To exercise your rights, please visit our shops or email us (personaldata@leehengdiamondgroup.com) for assistance.
In the event that you wish to access, delete or amend your personal data, we may request you to provide personal details in order to verify your identity. We will endeavour to respond you to your request within 40 business days and we may charge you a reasonable fee for doing so.
Disclaimer
The material contained in this Website has been produced by MaBelle in accordance with its current practices and policies and with the benefit of information currently available to it. All reasonable efforts have been made to ensure the accuracy of the contents of the pages of the Website at the time of preparation. MaBelle regularly reviews the Website and where appropriate will update pages to reflect change in circumstances. By browsing this Website, you agree to all terms set forth in the following Disclaimer.
Under no circumstances shall MaBelle be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, punitive or consequential damages that result in any way from visitor’s reliance on or use of information, services, adjustments or advertisements provided on or through this Website, or that result from any inaccuracies, mis-statements, mistakes, omissions, interruptions, errors, defects, delay in operation, or transmission, or any failure of performance. You agree to indemnify and hold harmless to MaBelle from any claim, liability, loss, damages, cost, or expense (including without limitation reasonable attorney’s fee) arising out of or related to your reliance or use of any materials provided by this Website, any actions taken by you in connection with your use of this Website, any violation of any third party’s rights or any violation of law or regulation, or any breach of this agreement.
Copyright Notice
The entire content of this Website is subject to copyright with all rights reserved. You may print and/or download a hard copy of individual pages of this Website for your own personal, non-commercial use provided that you do not remove any copyright notices.
Please be informed that no hypertext links to this Website may be made without our prior written approval. In respect of any third-party Websites referred to or accessed by hypertext link through this Website approved by us, the copyright of the contents of such third-party Websites shall belong to their respective owners. You are advised to obtain the opinion of such respective owners before using and/or copying the contents of their Websites.
Use of cookies and links to other websites
1.Cookies
We do not collect any personally identifiable information from you while you visit and browse the Website (unless you provide such information to us) but we do use cookies to remember your settings and preferences, identify and prevent security risk, keep track of how often you visit our Website, to track the pages you selected to view, and to tailor our products and services to your needs. Generally, we use cookies to estimate our audience size, gauge the popularity of various parts of the Website, track users' progress and number of entries in our marketing and promotional activities, measure users' traffic patterns, display personalized messages and product recommendation through advertisements.
Most web browsers are automatically set to accept cookies, but you can usually alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance. If you choose not to use cookies you may not be able to take full advantage of the Website.
2. Links to other websites
To provide you with more information, the Website may provide links to other websites. Your personal data may be collected on these other websites when you visit them or make use of their services. Where and when you decide to click on any advertisement or hyperlink on the Website which grants you access to another website, your personal data may be exposed in these other websites.
This Privacy Statement is only applicable to the Website. It does not apply to any websites maintained by other companies or organisations to which we link. We are not responsible for these third party websites or for any personal data that you submit to third parties via our Website that may be exposed to those other websites when you click on a hyperlink or by visiting other websites. Please ensure that you read the privacy policies of such other websites.
Your receipt of our marketing materials
As noted above, we may, from time to time, send marketing or promotional materials and information regarding our products, services and the like to you based on the personal data that you have provided to us. Suitable measures are implemented to make available to you the option to "opt-out" of receiving such marketing and promotional materials at the time you provide us with your personal data.
Please note that you can object to such use of your personal data at any time. If you do not wish us to retain your personal data for this purpose, you should so indicate by clicking on the “opt-out” box on the relevant membership subscription or registration form, click on the unsubscribe link in any marketing email we have sent to you or visit our website at www.mabelle.com/opt-out.
Should you have any enquiries concerning this Statement, please feel free to call our customer service hotline at (852) 2971 2222.
 
Terms of Service
1. Acceptance of Terms
MaBelle Jewellery Co. Ltd. (MaBelle) welcomes you. MaBelle provides its service to you subject to the following Terms of Service ("TOS"), which may be updated by us from time to time without notice to you. You can review the most current version of the TOS at any time at: https://www.mabelle.com/hk/chi/information/policy. In addition, when using particular MaBelle owned or operated services, you and MaBelle shall be subject to any posted guidelines or rules applicable to such services, which may be posted from time to time. All such guidelines or rules are hereby incorporated by reference into the TOS. MaBelle may also offer other services that are governed by different Terms of Service.
2. Description of Service
MaBelle provides users with access to a rich collection of resources, including various communications tools, forums, shopping services, search services, personalized content and branded programming through its network of properties which may be accessed through any various medium or device now known or hereafter developed (hereinafter the "Service"). You also understand and agree that the Service may include advertisements and that these advertisements are necessary for MaBelle to provide the Service. You also understand and agree that the Service may include certain communications from MaBelle, such as service announcements, administrative messages and the MaBelle Newsletter, and that these communications are considered part of MaBelle membership and you will not be able to opt out of receiving them.
Unless explicitly stated otherwise, any new features that augment or enhance the current Service, including the release of new MaBelle properties, shall be subject to the TOS. You understand and agree that the Service is provided "AS-IS" and that MaBelle assumes no responsibility for the timeliness, deletion, mis-delivery or failure to store any user communications or personalization settings. MaBelle shall reserve the rights, without notice to you, suspend partial or full service for repairing, maintaining, upgrading, or other works that MaBelle deems appropriate. You are responsible for obtaining access to the Service, and that access may involve third-party fees (such as Internet service provider or airtime charges). You are responsible for those fees, including those fees associated with the display or delivery of advertisements. In addition, you must provide and are responsible for all equipment necessary to access the Service.
Please be aware that MaBelle has created certain areas on the Service that contain adult or mature content. You must be at least 18 years of age to access and view such areas. You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, retain copies, resell, trade, transfer, or use any part of the service (including your MaBelle account), use of the service, or login for commercial purposes. You agree, unless explicitly stated otherwise, that this agreement shall not involve any third party beneficiaries.
3. Your Registration Obligations
In consideration of your use of the Service, you agree to:
(a) provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself as prompted by the Service's registration form (the "Registration Data") and (b) maintain and promptly update the Registration Data to keep it true, accurate, current and complete. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or MaBelle has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, MaBelle has the right to suspend or terminate your account and refuse any and all current or future use of the Service (or any portion thereof). MaBelle is concerned about the safety and privacy of all its users, particularly children.
4. MaBelle Privacy Policy
Registration Data and certain other information about you is subject to our Privacy Policy. For more information, see our full privacy policy at: https://www.mabelle.com/hk/eng/information/policy#Privacy
5. Member Account, Password and Security
You will receive a password and account designation upon completing the Service's registration process. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password and account and are fully responsible for all activities that occur under your password or account. You agree to (a) immediately notify MaBelle of any unauthorized use of your password or account or any other breach of security, and (b) ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session. MaBelle cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with this Section 5.
6. Member Conduct
You understand that all information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, video, messages, tags, or other materials ("Content"), whether publicly posted or privately transmitted, are the sole responsibility of the person from whom such Content originated. This means that you, and not MaBelle, are entirely responsible for all Content that you upload, post, email, transmit or otherwise make available via the Service. MaBelle does not control the Content posted via the Service and, as such, does not guarantee the accuracy, integrity or quality of such Content. You understand that by using the Service, you may be exposed to Content that is offensive, indecent or objectionable. Under no circumstances will MaBelle be liable in any way for any Content, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any Content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of any Content posted, emailed, transmitted or otherwise made available via the Service.
You agree to not use the Service to:
  1. upload, post, email, transmit or otherwise make available any Content that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable;
  2. harm minors in any way;
  3. forge headers or otherwise manipulate identifiers in order to disguise the origin of any Content transmitted through the Service;
  4. mpersonate any person or entity, including, but not limited to, a MaBelle official, forum leader, guide or host, or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with a person or entity;
  5. upload, post, email, transmit or otherwise make available any Content that you do not have a right to make available under any law or under contractual or fiduciary relationships (such as inside information, proprietary and confidential information learned or disclosed as part of employment relationships or under nondisclosure agreements);
  6. upload, post, email, transmit or otherwise make available any Content that infringes any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary rights ("Rights") of any party;
  7. upload, post, email, transmit or otherwise make available any unsolicited or unauthorized advertising, promotional materials, "junk mail," "spam," "chain letters," "pyramid schemes," or any other form of solicitation, except in those areas (such as MaBelle shopping) that are designated for such purpose;
  8. upload, post, email, transmit or otherwise make available any material that contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer software or hardware or telecommunications equipment;
  9. disrupt the normal flow of dialogue, cause a screen to "scroll" faster than other users of the Service are able to type, or otherwise act in a manner that negatively affects other users' ability to engage in real time exchanges;
  10. intentionally or unintentionally interfere with or disrupt the Service or servers or networks connected to the Service, or disobey any requirements, procedures, policies or regulations of networks connected to the Service;
  11. intentionally or unintentionally violate any applicable local, state, national or international law, including, but not limited to, regulations promulgated by the Security Agent and Exchange Commission of any country, any rules of any national or other securities exchange, and any regulations having the force of law;
  12. "stalk" or otherwise harass another; and/or
  13. collect or store personal data about other users in connection with the prohibited conduct and activities set forth in paragraphs (a) through (l) above.
You acknowledge that MaBelle may or may not pre-screen Content, but that MaBelle and its designees shall have the right (but not the obligation) in their sole discretion to pre-screen, refuse, or remove any Content that is available via the Service. Without limiting the foregoing, MaBelle and its designees shall have the right to remove any Content that violates the TOS or is otherwise objectionable. You agree that you must evaluate, and bear all risks associated with, the use of any Content, including any reliance on the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of such Content. In this regard, you acknowledge that you may not rely on any Content created by MaBelle or submitted to MaBelle, including without limitation information in MaBelle Message Boards and in all other parts of the Service.
You acknowledge, consent and agree that MaBelle may access, preserve and disclose your account information and Content if required to do so by law or in a good faith belief that such access preservation or disclosure is reasonably necessary to: (a) comply with legal process; (b) enforce the TOS; (c) respond to claims that any Content violates the rights of third parties; (d) respond to your requests for customer service; or (e) protect the rights, property or personal safety of MaBelle, its users and the public.
You understand that the technical processing and transmission of the Service, including your Content, may involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices.
You understand that the Service and software embodied within the Service may include security components that permit digital materials to be protected, and that use of these materials is subject to usage rules set by MaBelle and/or content providers who provide content to the Service. You may not attempt to override or circumvent any of the usage rules embedded into the Service. Any unauthorized reproduction, publication, further distribution or public exhibition of the materials provided on the Service, in whole or in part, is strictly prohibited.
7. Content Submitted or Made Available for Inclusion on the Service
MaBelle does not claim ownership of Content you submit or make available for inclusion on the Service. However, with respect to Content you submit or make available for inclusion on publicly accessible areas of the Service, you grant MaBelle the following worldwide, royalty-free and non-exclusive license(s), as applicable:
With respect to Content you submit or make available for inclusion on publicly accessible areas of MaBelle Groups, the license to use, distribute, reproduce, modify, adapt, publicly perform and publicly display such Content on the Service solely for the purposes of providing and promoting the specific MaBelle Group to which such Content was submitted or made available. This license exists only for as long as you elect to continue to include such Content on the Service and will terminate at the time you remove or MaBelle removes such Content from the Service.
With respect to Content other than photos, graphics, audio or video you submit or make available for inclusion on publicly accessible areas of the Service other than MaBelle Groups, the perpetual, irrevocable and fully sublicensable license to MaBelle to (a) use, distribute, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, publicly perform and publicly display such Content (in whole or in part) and to incorporate such Content into other works in any format or medium now known or later developed; and (b) license to others to carry out the actions above.
"Publicly accessible" areas of the Service are those areas of the MaBelle network of properties that are intended by MaBelle to be available to the general public. By way of example, publicly accessible areas of the Service would include MaBelle Message Boards and portions of MaBelle Groups, Photos and Briefcase that are open to both members and visitors. However, publicly accessible areas of the Service would not include portions of MaBelle Groups that are limited to members.
8. Indemnity
You agree to indemnify and hold MaBelle and its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, agents, employees, partners and licensors harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of Content you submit, post, transmit or otherwise make available through the Service, your use of the Service, your connection to the Service, your violation of the TOS, or your violation of any rights of another.
9. No Resale of Service
You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, trade, resell or exploit for any commercial purposes, any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service.
10. MODIFICATIONS TO SERVICE
MaBelle reserves the right at any time and from time to time to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, the Service (or any part thereof) with or without notice. You agree that MaBelle shall not be liable to you or to any third party for any modification, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.
11. Termination
You agree that MaBelle may, under certain circumstances and without prior notice, immediately terminate your MaBelle account, any associated email address, and access to the Service. Cause for such termination shall include, but not be limited to, breaches or violations of the TOS or other incorporated agreements or guidelines, or extended periods of inactivity. Termination of your MaBelle account includes removal of access to all offerings within the Service, and deletion of your password and all related information, files and content associated with or inside your account (or any part thereof), and barring of further use of the Service. Further, you agree that all terminations for cause shall be made in MaBelle sole discretion without notice to you and that MaBelle shall not be liable to you or any third party for any termination of your account, removal of any associated data and files, or access to the Service.
12. Dealings with Advertisers
Your correspondence or business dealings with, or participation in promotions of, advertisers found on or through the Service, including payment and delivery of related goods or services, and any other terms, conditions, warranties or representations associated with such dealings, are solely between you and such advertiser. You agree that MaBelle shall not be responsible or liable for any loss or damage of any sort incurred as the result of any such dealings or as the result of the presence of such advertisers on the Service.
13. Links
The Service may provide, or third parties may provide, links to other World Wide Web sites or resources. Because MaBelle has no control over such sites and resources, you acknowledge and agree that MaBelle is not responsible for the availability of such external sites or resources, and does not endorse and is not responsible or liable for any Content, advertising, products or other materials on or available from such sites or resources. You further acknowledge and agree that MaBelle shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such Content, goods or services available on or through any such site or resource.
14. MaBelle's Proprietary Rights
You acknowledge and agree that the Service and any necessary software used in connection with the Service ("Software") contain proprietary and confidential information that is protected by applicable intellectual property and other laws. You further acknowledge and agree that Content contained in sponsor advertisements or information presented to you through the Service or by advertisers is protected by copyrights, trademarks, service marks, patents or other proprietary rights and laws. Except as expressly permitted by applicable law or authorized by MaBelle or advertisers, you agree not to modify, rent, lease, loan, sell, distribute or create derivative works based on the Service or the Software, in whole or in part.
MaBelle grants you a personal, non-transferable and non-exclusive right and license to use the object code of its Software on a single computer; provided that you do not (and do not allow any third party to) copy, modify, create a derivative work from, reverse engineer, reverse assemble or otherwise attempt to discover any source code, sell, assign, sublicense, grant a security interest in or otherwise transfer any right in the Software. You agree not to modify the Software in any manner or form, nor to use modified versions of the Software, including (without limitation) for the purpose of obtaining unauthorized access to the Service. You agree not to access the Service by any means other than through the interface that is provided by MaBelle for use in accessing the Service.
15. Disclaimer of Warranties
You expressly understand and agree that:
MaBelle executes its obligation with accordance to this agreement. The Service provided to you is based on reasonable technical conditions and carefulness. No terms in this Agreement releases or limits MaBelle from liabilities of death and damages of bodies caused by negligence, fraud, or liabilities that other applicable laws that can not be released.
MaBelle and its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, employees, agents, partners and licensors make no warranty that (i) the service will meet your requirements; (ii) the service will be uninterrupted, uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free; (iii) the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will accurate or reliable; (iv) the quality of any products, services, information or other material purchased or obtained by you through the Service will meet your expectations; and (v) any errors in the software will be corrected.
Any material downloaded or otherwise obtained through the use of the Service is accessed at your own discretion and risk, and you will be solely responsible for any damage to your computer system or loss of data that results from the download of any such material.
No advice or information, whether oral or written, obtained by you from MaBelle or through or from the Service shall create any warranty not expressly stated in the TOS.
A small percentage of users may experience epileptic seizures when exposed to certain light patterns or backgrounds on a computer screen or while using the Service. Certain conditions may induce previously undetected epileptic symptoms even in users who have no history of prior seizures or epilepsy. If you, or anyone in your family, have an epileptic condition, consult your physician prior to using the Service. Immediately discontinue use of the Service and consult your physician if you experience any of the following symptoms while using the service: dizziness, altered vision, eye or muscle twitches, loss of awareness, disorientation, any involuntary movement, or convulsions.
16. Limitation of Liability
You expressly understand and agree that MaBelle and it subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, employees, agents, partners, and licensors shall not be liable to you for any direct, indirect, incident, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including, but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses (even if MaBelle has been advised of the possibility of such damages), resulting from: (i) the use or the inability to use the Service; (ii) the cost of procurement of substitute goods and services resulting from any goods, data, information or services purchased or obtained or messages received or transactions entered into through or from the Service; (iii) unauthorized access to or alteration of your transmissions or data; (iv) statements or conduct of any third party on the Service; or (v) any other matter relating to the Service.
17. Notice
向MaBelle may provide you with notices usually, but not limited to, in the form of regular mail or Email. Notice of changes to the TOS or other items may also be shown in the Service or as a link in the Service.
18. Trademark Information
The MaBelle, MaBelle logo, MaBelle (in Chinese characters), It’s Diamond, It’s Different, It’s LEO, It’s Brilliant, trademarks and service marks and other MaBelle logos and product and service names are trademarks of MaBelle (the "MaBelle Marks"). Without MaBelle ‘s prior permission, you agree not to display or use in any manner the MaBelle Marks. You also agree not to declare you have the right to display or use in any manner the MaBelle Marks.
19. Copyright and Copyright Agents
MaBelle respects the intellectual property of others, and we ask our users to do the same. If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, or your intellectual property rights have been otherwise violated, please provide MaBelle's Copyright Agent the following information:
  • an electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright or other intellectual property interest;
  • a description of the copyrighted work or other intellectual property that you claim has been infringed;
  • a description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on the site;
  • your address, telephone number, and email address;
  • a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law;
  • a statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your Notice is accurate and that you are the copyright or intellectual property owner or authorized to act on the copyright or intellectual property owner's behalf.
Please Email the Notice of claims of copyright or other intellectual property infringement to MaBelle Copyright Agent at info@mabelle.com.
20. General Information
Entire Agreement. The TOS constitutes the entire agreement between you and MaBelle and governs your use of the Service, superseding any prior agreements between you and MaBelle with respect to the Service. You also may be subject to additional terms and conditions that may apply when you use or purchase certain other MaBelle services, affiliate services, third-party content or third-party software.
Choice of Law and Forum. The TOS and the relationship between you and MaBelle shall be governed by the laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region without regard to its conflict of law provisions. You and MaBelle agree to submit to the personal and exclusive jurisdiction of the courts located within Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.
Waiver and Severability of Terms. The failure of MaBelle to exercise or enforce any right or provision of the TOS shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. If any provision of the TOS is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, the parties nevertheless agree that the court should endeavor to give effect to the parties' intentions as reflected in the provision, and the other provisions of the TOS remain in full force and effect.
No Right of Survivorship and Non-Transferability. You agree that your MaBelle account is non-transferable and any rights to your MaBelle ID or contents within your account terminate upon your death. Upon receipt of a copy of a death certificate, your account may be terminated and all contents therein permanently deleted.
Statute of Limitations. You agree that regardless of any statute or law to the contrary, any claim or cause of action arising out of or related to use of the Service or the TOS must be filed within one (1) year after such claim or cause of action arose or be forever barred.
21. Violations
Please report any violations of the TOS to our Customer Care group.
 
 
#
Chat With Us
#
#
Download
#
Get ready for jewellery fashion
Download